Skip to content

Cross two variables

Provinces compared
52
Spearman correlation (ρ)
-0.92
Pearson correlation (r)
-0.84
No data
0

Sources: Mean net income per person · Population below 60% of the median (from 2022)

Show all values
PlaceMean net income per person · 2024 (€)Population below 60% of the median (from 2022) · 2024 (%)
Araba/Álava18,74214.6
Albacete13,87323.7
Alicante/Alacant13,02529.4
Almería12,24431
Ávila14,40224.7
Badajoz12,92426.4
Illes Balears17,15814.7
Barcelona17,88416
Burgos16,87915.4
Cáceres13,61424.8
Cádiz13,07727.1
Castellón/Castelló14,69321.9
Ciudad Real13,40825.9
Córdoba13,33723.9
Coruña, A16,13316.7
Cuenca13,62425.3
Girona15,98618.7
Granada13,50927.8
Guadalajara15,46717.4
Gipuzkoa20,79010.2
Huelva12,76525.7
Huesca16,09016.2
Jaén12,83526.6
León16,04117.7
Lleida15,60819.8
Rioja, La15,83019
Lugo15,08919.3
Madrid19,27716.2
Málaga13,73726.1
Murcia13,21825.8
Navarra17,70115.8
Ourense14,86522.1
Asturias16,64617.3
Palencia16,09516.5
Palmas, Las14,79421.2
Pontevedra15,00218
Salamanca15,45820.5
Santa Cruz de Tenerife14,28623.4
Cantabria16,06816.9
Segovia15,84118.1
Sevilla13,82724.1
Soria16,58916
Tarragona15,29621.2
Teruel15,36418.5
Toledo13,20825.2
Valencia/València15,18021
Valladolid16,62015.8
Bizkaia19,85813.1
Zamora14,86121.7
Zaragoza16,55116.1
Ceuta15,52032
Melilla14,65533.7